WATONGA EAGLES

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WATONGA EAGLES

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


2019-2AGIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 10:06.05

2013-2AGIRLS - 1600 M - Catherine Sawyer - 5:36.41

2012-2ABOYS - SHOT - E.J. Tillinger - 49-00.50

2011-2ABOYS - 1600 M - Nigel Hampton - 4:36.61
 BOYS - 800 M - Nigel Hampton - 1:58.15
 BOYS - 3200 M - Nigel Hampton - 10:30.83
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:27.78

2010-2ABOYS - 800 M - Nigel Hampton - 1:57.00
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 44.03
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 3:27.07
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Coriann Hoar - 5:26.64
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 9:48.12

2009-2AGIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 10:04.46
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Shannon Cahill - 47.75
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:45.90
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 50.99

2008-2AGIRLS - Discus - Lanisha MedicineBear - 121-11
 GIRLS - SHOT - Lanisha MedicineBear - 38-06.75
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Shannon Cahill - 47.35
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 10:03.91
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:11.04

2007-3ABOYS - 1600 M - Josh Doyel - 4:35.37
 BOYS - 3200 M - Josh Doyel - 10:13.53
 GIRLS - SHOT - Lanisha MedicineBear - 39-01.00
 GIRLS - Discus - Lanisha MedicineBear - 119-00
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:46.50

2006-3ABOYS - 3200 M - Josh Doyel - 9:54.48
 BOYS - 1600 M - Josh Doyel - 4:31.74
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:13.36
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Chelsea Jones - 5:14.06
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Chelsea Jones - 11:04.26
 GIRLS - Discus - Lanisha MedicineBear - 115-11

2005-3ABOYS - 3200 M - Phillip Melott - 10:06.95
 BOYS - 1600 M - Phillip Melott - 4:33.67
 BOYS - SHOT - Donte Richey - 52-04.75
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Raychelle Hayes - 15.44
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Chelsea Jones - 11:54.43

2004-3AGIRLS - Discus - Theresa Faris - 109-09
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Jennifer Coleman - 10-00

2003-2ABOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:04.45
 BOYS - 3200 M - Jason Coleman - 9:56.44
 BOYS - 800 M - Jason Coleman - 1:54.76
 BOYS - 1600 M - Jason Coleman - 4:21.70
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Amanda Moore - 5:18.23
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Kimbri Lettkeman - 11:37.27
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 49.50
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:45.16
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Jennifer Coleman - 10-00

2002-2ABOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:03.87
 BOYS - 3200 M - Jason Coleman - 9:43.01
 BOYS - 800 M - Jason Coleman - 1:55.52
 BOYS - 1600 M - Jason Coleman - 4:25.65
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:45.98
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 49.91

2001-2ABOYS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 3:24.99
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:02.74
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Heather Coleman - 47.31
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:45.49
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Heather Coleman - 16.40
 GIRLS - 100 M - Sholanda Seamster - 12.68

2000-2ABOYS - 800 M - Jim Coleman - 1:54.89
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 3:24.73
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 43.23
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Watonga - 8:03.24

1999-2ABOYS - 800 M - Jim Coleman - 1:56.34
 BOYS - 1600 M - Jim Bob Coleman - 4:34.19

1998-2ABOYS - 110 M High Hurdles - Jarrod Roach - 14.67
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Zac McMinn - 13-06

1996-2ABOYS - 100 M - T.J. Randle - 10.75
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Kacy Duffy - 15.67
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 50.24

1995-2AGIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Kacy Duffy - 15.73
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Kacy Duffy - 47.02

1994-2ABOYS - 100 M - Ike McGee - 10.89
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Lori Schenk - 45.04
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:09.99

1993-2ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 42.87
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 3:24.07
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:46.62
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 49.41
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Lori Schenk - 14.46
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:05.15
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Lori Schenk - 45.18

1992-2ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 43.55
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 50.28
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Lori Schenk - 15.26
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Lori Schenk - 45.53
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:05.93

1991-2ABOYS - SHOT - Leroy Solomon - 54-8.00

1990-2ABOYS - SHOT - Leroy Solomon - 51-5.00
 BOYS - Discus - LeeRoy Solomon - 146-08
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 42.97

1987-2ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 44.12
 GIRLS - Discus - Shanna Brewer - 111-08
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 50.06
 GIRLS - 100 M - Felicia Douglas - 11.84
 GIRLS - 200 M - Felicia Douglas - 24.73
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:15.26

1986-2AGIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:14.75
 GIRLS - 200 M - Felecia Douglas - 25.50
 GIRLS - 100 M - Felecia Douglas - 12.15
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 49.63
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Watonga - 1:48.83

1985-2ABOYS - 3200 M - Thad Schenk - 10:17.44
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Watonga - 51.92
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 4:16.92

1983-ABOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Jason Moore - 41.80
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Watonga - 3:27.69
 BOYS - 110 M High Hurdles - Jason Moore - 15.66

1982-ABOYS - 120 Y High Hurdles - Robert Teply - 14.80
 GIRLS - 880 Yard Relay - Watonga - 1:47.04
 GIRLS - 440 Yard Relay - Watonga - 50.95

1974-2AGIRLS - SHOT 8lb - Renee Flynn - 38-10.75