IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **201940365121
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **201945332183
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
11Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
12Joe RossThomas19672924661
12Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
15Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
15Rick GandyRingling20072724278
15Phil KoonsRingling **20192524265
18Rich JonesMiami200328240103
19Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20192523774
20Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
21Larry CrenshawWeleetka **201936227173
22Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
22Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
24Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
25Chris BunchSpiro**201930220128
26Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
27Bill ScottBristow199727218101
27Dale CondictWagoner **20192221854
29Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20192121647
29James BriganceTalihina19962721684
31Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
32Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
33W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
33Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
35Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
35Greg WernerPoteau **20192620798
37Jim HerringDewar200427206111
38L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
39Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
39Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
41Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
44Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
45August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
46Jody WeberDavis20171719334