IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **202041370125
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **202046339186
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
11Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
12Phil KoonsRingling **20202625065
13Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20202724874
14Joe RossThomas19672924661
14Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
16Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
17Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
17Rick GandyRingling20072724278
19Rich JonesMiami200328240103
20Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
21Larry CrenshawWeleetka **202037230181
22Dale CondictWagoner **20202322954
23Chris BunchSpiro**202031228129
24Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
24Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
26Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20202222449
27Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
28Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
29Bill ScottBristow199727218101
30James BriganceTalihina19962721684
30Greg WernerPoteau **202027216100
32Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
33Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
34W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
34Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
36Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
37Jim HerringDewar200427206111
38L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
39Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
39Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
41Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
44Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
45August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
46Jody WeberDavis20171719334